Edmund D. Lewandowski (1914 - 1998)

Birth date: 1914 Death date: 1998  
Birth location: Death location:  
Media: Decorative Art , Graphic Art , Illustration , Mural , Painting Web site:
Comprehensive (file rating) - Major Wisconsin artist file that includes comprehensive documentation on artist's life that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

DRY DOCK
Dated: © 1946
Media: Watercolor & gouache
HULL 101
Dated: c. post 1950
Media: Serigraph
MILLING CHIPS
Dated: c.1955
Media: Color lithograph
MILLING CHIPS (Playing Cards)
Dated: c.1955
Media: Off-set lithograph
NIGHT PATROL
Aka: DAWN PATROL
Dated: c.1942
Media: Watercolor & gouache
UNTITLED
Dated: 1961
Media: Serigraph
UNTITLED (Church)
Dated: n.d.
Media: Gouache
UNTITLED (Mosaic Tile)
Dated: 1967
Media: Ceramic tile
1
Items 1 to 10 of 8
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon