Paul Hammersmith (1857 - 1937)

Birth date: 1857 Death date: 1937  
Birth location: Naperville, IL Death location: Milwaukee, WI  
Media: Graphic Art , Painting , Photography Web site:
Fair (file rating) - MWA artist file may include basic data, and additional newspaper articles, book references, exhibition information, and images that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

A CORNER IN BELGIAN VILLAGE, CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR
Dated: 1933
Media: Etching and graphite
A SOUVENIR
Aka: WASHINGTON ISLAND and WISCONSIN FISHING BOAT DOCK
Dated: Aug. 23, 1902
Media: Etching
AT FAIRY CHASM, DONGES BAY
Dated: c.1920s
Media: Etching
AT LAKE PARK
Dated: 1897
Media: Etching
AT LAKE PARK WITH STONE BRIDGE, MILWAUKEE
Dated: '97 (1897)
Media: Etching
AT ROSARIO, CUBA
Dated: 1931
Media: Etching
AT ROSARIO, CUBA
Dated: 1931
Media: Color etching
AT THE DOCKS
Dated: 1895
Media: Etching
AT THE YACHT CLUB
Dated: 1929
Media: Etching
BLUE SPRING LAKE
Dated: 1992
Media: Booklet
Items 1 to 10 of 108
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon