Richard Lorenz (1858 - 1915)

Birth date: 2/9/1858 Death date: 8/3/1915  
Birth location: Voigtstedt, Germany Death location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin  
Media: Painting , Sculpture Web site:
Comprehensive (file rating) - Major Wisconsin artist file that includes comprehensive documentation on artist's life that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

BADLANDS (Western Landscape)
Dated: n.d.
Media: Oil
CITY VIEW, FROSTY MORNING
Dated: n.d.
Media: Oil
COUNTRY HOME IN WINTER
Dated: n.d.
Media: Oil
DESERT ROAD
Dated: n.d.
Media: Oil
FAREWELL TO SHOSHONE
Dated: 1906
Media: Oil
FIELD WORKERS
Dated: c.1886
Media: Oil
HORSE MARKET MIDWINTER
Aka: Hales Corners Horse Market
Dated: Copyright 1911•
Media: Oil
INDIAN MAID
Aka: Indian Woman
Dated: n.d.
Media: Oil
INTERIOR SCENE, HOME IN MILWAUKEE
Dated: 83. (1883)
Media: Oil
Items 1 to 10 of 35
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon