Robert Randall Burkert (1930 - )

Birth date: 1930 Death date:  
Birth location: Racine , Wisconsin Death location:  
Media: Decorative Art , Graphic Art , Painting , Printmaking Web site:
Comprehensive (file rating) - Major Wisconsin artist file that includes comprehensive documentation on artist's life that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

CROSS COUNTRY
Dated: n.d.
Media: Serigraph
PRINCE OF FOXES
Dated: n.d.
Media: Watercolor
RIVER SNAG
Dated: 1993
Media: Aquatint & color etching
THE SEASONS
Aka: The Four Seasons
Dated: n.d.
Media: Serigraph
WIND AND WEED
Dated: n.d. (c.1972)
Media: Serigraph
1
Items 1 to 10 of 5
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon