Robert W. Schellin (1910 - 1985)

Birth date: 1910 Death date: 1985  
Birth location: Death location:  
Media: Decorative Art , Drawing , Graphic Art , Painting Web site:
Comprehensive (file rating) - Major Wisconsin artist file that includes comprehensive documentation on artist's life that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

DRY LOTUS
Dated: n.d.
Media: Stone Lithograph
FLOWERS
Aka: DRY POINT - 1
Dated: 1936
Media: Etching
FLOWERS (Original Documentation)
Aka: DRY POINT-1
Dated:
Media: Original cardboard backing with documentation
HOUSE
Dated: c.1950
Media: Watercolor
LOOSE LEAF SKETCHES
Dated: c.1940
Media: Graphite & ink
MAN IN HAT
Dated: c.1940
Media: Gouache
PEARS
Dated: n.d.
Media: Etching
RUBBER PLANT-2
Dated: 1930
Media: Linoleum cut
SELF-PORTRAIT
Dated: c.1936
Media: Oil
SKETCHBOOK
Dated: c.1940
Media: Graphite, charcoal, ink & colored pencil
12
Items 1 to 10 of 11
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon