Santos Zingale (1908 - 1999)

Birth date: 4/17/1908 Death date: 10/4/1999  
Birth location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin Death location: Madison, Wisconsin  
Media: Graphic Art , Painting Web site:
Fair (file rating) - MWA artist file may include basic data, and additional newspaper articles, book references, exhibition information, and images that can be researched on site at MWA.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

AIR RAID
Dated: c.1940
Media: Oil
AIR RAID
Dated: n.d. (c.1930s)
Media: Lithograph
FARM NEAR HOLY HILL
Dated: 1936
Media: Watercolor
MY STUDIO
Aka: IN MY STUDIO and SANTOS' STUDIO
Dated: 1931
Media: Watercolor
NEGRO DISTRICT
Dated: 29 & '29 (1929)
Media: Watercolor
REFUGEES
Dated: n.d. (c.1938)
Media: Linocut
THE RED BARN
Aka: RED BARN
Dated: 40' & 1940
Media: Watercolor
THE WITCHES' BREW (BRYCE CANYON)
Dated: 1975
Media: Oil
WHITE STATION
Dated: 48 (1948)
Media: Oil
1
Items 1 to 10 of 9
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon