William Wiley (1937 - )

Birth date: 1937 Death date:  
Birth location: Bedford, Indiana Death location:  
Media: Charcoal , Ink , Mixed Media , Painter / Watercolor , Painting / Acrylic , Pastel Web site:
Minimal (file rating) - All available information has been data entered on artist page. No additional info is available at this time.

Artwork

Click the artwork title for expanded information on the artwork.

STATER
Aka: AS WISCONSIN STATES INTO THE FUTURE
Dated: n.d. (2001)
Media: Three-color etching, hard-ground, soft-ground, and aquatint
1
Items 1 to 10 of 1
  • Facebook icon
  • Twitter icon
  • Instagram icon
  • Flickr icon
  • Youtube icon
  • E-News icon